Name Of Senators Elect And Their Respective Senatorial Zone

NAMES OF SENATORS-ELECT AND THEIR RESPECTIVE SENATORIAL ZONE.

  1. Kalu Orji Uzor (APC) – Abia North

  2. Orji Theodore Ahamefule (PDP) – Abia Central

  3. Abia South – Pending (Supplementary)

  4. Ishaku Elisha Cliff (PDP) – Adamawa North

  5. Yaroe Binos Dauda (PDP) – Adamawa South

  6. Dahiru Aishatu Ahmed (APC) – Adamawa Central

  7. Akpan Bassey Albert (PDP) – Akwa Ibom North East

  8. Christopher Stephen Ekpenyong (PDP) – Akwa Ibom North West

  9. Eyakenyi Akon Etim (PDP) – Akwa Ibom South

  10. Stella Oduah (PDP) – Anambra North

  11. Uche Lilian Ekwunife (PDP) – Anambra Central

  12. Ifeanyi Ubah (YPP) – Anambra South

  13. Bauchi South – APC (Candidate to be determined by court order)

  14. Jika Dauda Halliru (APC) – Bauchi Central

  15. Bulkachuwa Adamu Muhammad (APC) – Bauchi North

  16. Degi Eremienyo Biobaraku Wangagra (APC) – Bayelsa East

  17. Diri Douye (PDP) – Bayelsa Central

  18. Ewhrudjakpo Lawrence (PDP) – Bayelsa West

  19. Gabriel Suswam (PDP) – Benue North East

  20. Emmanuel Yisa Orker-Jev (PDP) – Benue North West

  21. Patrick Abba Moro (PDP) – Benue South

  22. Kyari Abubakar Shaib (APC) – Borno North

  23. Kashim Shettima (APC) – Borno Central

  24. Ali Ndume (APC) – Borno South

  25. Oko Rose Okoji (PDP) – Cross River North

  26. Onor Sandy Ojang (PDP) – Cross River Central

  27. Gershom Bassey (PDP) – Cross River South

  28. Ovie Omo-Agege (APC) – Delta Central

  29. Peter Nwaoboshi (PDP) – Delta North

  30. James Ebiowou Manager (PDP) – Delta South

  31. Egwu Samuel Ominyi (PDP) – Ebonyi North

  32. Ogba Joseph Obinna (PDP) – Ebonyi Central

  33. Micheal Ama Nnachi (PDP) – Ebonyi South

  34. Ordia Akhimienmona Cliffford (PDP) – Edo Central

  35. Alimikhena Francis Asekhame (APC)- Edo North

  36. Urhoghide Matthew Aisagbonriodion (PDP)- Edo South

  37. Adetunmbi Olubunmi Ayodeji (APC) – Ekiti North

  38. Bamidele Micheal Opeyemi (APC) – Ekiti Central

  39. Adeyeye Clement Adebayo (APC) – Ekiti South

  40. Nnamani Chimaroke Ogbonnia (PDP) – Enugu East

  41. Ike Ekweremadu (PDP) – Enugu West

  42. Utazi Godfrey Chukwuka (PDP) – Enugu North

  43. Danjuma Goje (APC) – Gombe Central

  44. Amos Bulus Kilawangs (APC) – Gombe South

  45. Alkali Saidu Ahmed (APC) – Gombe North

  46. Onyewuchi Ezenwa Francis (PDP) – Imo East

  47. Imo West – Pending (Declaration made under duress)

  48. Imo North – Pending (Supplementary)

  49. Mohammed Sabo (APC) – Jigawa South West

  50. Hassan Ibrahim Hadeija (APC) – Jigawa North East

  51. Sankara Danladi Abdullahi (APC) – Jigawa North West

  52. Kwari Suleiman Abdu (APC) – Kaduna North

  53. Sani Uba (PDP) – Kaduna Central

  54. Laah Danjuma Tella (APC) – Kaduna South

  55. Ibrahim Shekarau (APC) – Kano Central

  56. Barau Jibrin (APC) – Kano North

  57. Gaya Ibrahim Kabiru (APC) – Kano South

  58. Babba Ahmad Kaita (APC) – Katsina North

  59. Mandiya Bello (APC) – Katsina South

  60. Abdullahi Kabir (APC) – Katsina Central

  61. Abdullahi Abubakar Yahaya (APC) – Kebbi North

  62. Adamu Mainasara Aliero Muhammad (APC) – Kebbi Central

  63. Na Allah Bala Ibn (APC) – Kebbi South

  64. Yakubu Oseni (APC) – Kogi Central

  65. Kogi East – Pending (Supplementary)

  66. Dino Melaye (PDP) – Kogi West

  67. Umar Suleiman Sadiq (APC) – Kwara North

  68. Oloriegbe Yahaya Ibrahim (APC) – Kwara Central

  69. Ashiru Oyelola Yisa (APC) – Kwara South

  70. Remi Tinubu (APC) – Lagos Central

  71. Osinowo Sikiru Adebayo (APC) – Lagos East

  72. Adeola Soloman Olamilekan (APC) – Lagos West

  73. Akwashiki Godiya (APC) – Nasarawa East

  74. Abdullahi Adamu (APC) – Nasarawa North

  75. Tanko Al-Makura (APC) – Nasarawa South

  76. Mohammed Sani Musa (APC) – Niger East

  77. Abdullahi Aliyu Sabi (APC) – Niger North

  78. Bima Muhammad Enagi (APC) – Niger South

  79. Ibikunle Amosun (APC) – Ogun Central

  80. Mustapha Ramoni Olalekan (APC) – Ogun East

  81. Odebiyi Tolulope Akinremi (APC) – Ogun West

  82. Boroface Robert Ajayi (APC) – Ondo North

  83. Akinyelure Patrick Ayo (PDP) – Ondo Central

  84. Ondo South – Pending (Supplementary)

  85. Surajudeen Ajibola Basiru (APC) – Osun Central

  86. Fadahunsi Francis Adenigba (PDP) – Osun East

  87. Oriolowo Adelere Adeyemi (APC) – Osun West

  88. Folarin Teslim Kolawole (APC) – Oyo Central

  89. Buhari Abdulfatai (APC) – Oyo North

  90. Kola Ademola Balogun (PDP) – Oyo South

  91. Plateau South – Pending (Supplementary)

  92. Dimka Hezekiah Ayuba (APC) – Plateau Central

  93. Gyang Istifanus Dung (PDP) – Plateau North

  94. Rivers East – Pending (Supplementary)

  95. Mpigi Barinada (PDP) – Rivers South East

  96. Rivers West – Pending (Supplementary)

  97. Gobir Ibrahim Abdullahi (APC) – Sokoto East

  98. Aliyu Wamakko (APC) – Sokoto North

  99. Shehu Abubakar Tambuwal (APC) – Sokoto South

  100. Bwacha Emmanuel (PDP) – Taraba South

  101. Yusuf Abubakar Yusuf (APC) – Taraba Central

  102. Isa Shuaibu Lau (PDP) – Taraba North

  103. Gaidam Ibrahim Alhaji (APC) – Yobe East

  104. Ahmed Lawan (APC) – Yobe North

  105. Bomai Ibrahim Mohammed (APC) – Yobe South

  106. Kaura Tijjani Yahaya (APC) – Zamfara North

  107. Aliyu Ikra Bilbis (APC) – Zamfara Central

  108. Abdul’aziz Yari (APC) – Zamfara West

  109. Tanimu Philip Aduda (PDP) – FCT.

Read also: CUPP alleged that INEC may declare Saturday’s presidential election inconclusive

 

216total visits,1visits today

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply